4-Time Champions

Luke Skove
Long Branch (78-81)

Vinnie Santaniello
Brick Memorial (87-90)

Glenn Pritzlaff
Middletown South (91-94)

Mark Worthy
Central (96-99)

Frank Molinaro
Middletown North (04)
Southern (05-07)

Vin DelleFave
TR East (06-09)


Region 6 Wrestling

Wrestling Singlets

Matguard
All-Time Region 6 Champions

2013
106: Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty)
113: Kevin Corrigan (TR South)
120: Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial)
126: Ryan Budzek (Pt. Boro)
132: Ben Esposito (Howell)
138: Rich Lewis (TR East)
145: BJ Clagon (TR South)
152: Chris Serpico (Southern)
160: Dan Wojtaszek (Brick Twp)
170: Dae'Sean Brown (Neptune)
182: Nick Zak (Jackson Liberty)
195: Mike Oxley (CBA)
220: John Seidle (Neptune)
Hwt: John Appice (Manalapan)

2012
106: Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial)
113: Kevin Corrigan (TR South)
120: Zach Hertling (Ocean Township)
126: Brian Hamann (Jackson Memorial)
132: Richard Lewis (TR East)
138: BJ Clagon (TR South)
145: Ken Theobold (TR South)
152: Nick Herring (Middletown South)
160: Vin Favia (CBA)
170: Nick Zak (Jackson Liberty)
182: Dallas Winston (Jackson Memorial)
195: Hayden Hrymack (CBA)
220: Lex Knapp (Lacey)
Hwt: John Appice (Manalapan)


2011
103: Anthony D'Anton (Monsignor Donovan)
112: Kevin Corrigan (Toms River South)
119:
Rich Lewis (Toms River East)
125: Kyle Casaletto (Southern)
130: BJ Clagon (Toms River South)
135: Luis Filipe (Long Branch)
140: PJ Parrino (Ocean Township)
145: Nick Herring (Middletown South)
152: Conor Brennan (Brick Twp)
160: Kalyph Hardy (Central Regional)
171: Ryan Lynch (Raritan)
189: Dallas Winston (Jackson Memorial)
215: Mitch Seigel (Marlboro)
Hwt: Greg Velasco (Keyport)

2010
103: Tyler Fraley (Colts Neck)
112: Kyle Casaletto (Southern)
119: Sean Brand (Pt. Boro)
125: Johnny Short (Matawan)
130: BJ Young (Jackson Memorial)
135: Mike Morales (Brick Memorial)
140: Jordan Beverly (Pt. Boro)
145: Devin Biscaha (Jackson Memorial)
152: Doug Hamann (Jackson Memorial)
160: Nick Visicaro (Long Branch)
171: Bryan Sternlieb (TR East)
189: Billy George (Long Branch)
215: Andrew Marr (Wall)
Hwt: Jimmy Lawson (Manchester)

2009
103: Kyle Casaletto (Southern)
112: Taylor Kau (TR North)
119: Vinnie DelleFave (TR East)
125: Johnny Short (Matawan)
130: Mike Morales (Brick Memorial)
135: Johnny Morano (TR North)
140: Charlie Croce (Middletown South)
145: Jon Robertson (Long Branch)
152: Steve Santos (Brick Memorial)
160: Brian Broderick (Southern)
171: Omar Akel (Long Branch)
189: Brian Newman (TR North)
215: Glenn Carson (Southern)
Hwt: Jimmy Lawson (Manchester)

2008
103: Tyler Biscaha (Jackson Memorial)
112: Joey Langel (Howell)
119: Vinnie DelleFave (TR East)
125: Johnny Morano (TR North)
130: Zac Coulas (Ocean Township)
135: Jim Somma (Colts Neck)
140: Karon Reid (Brick Memorial)
145: Sean Byrnes (Jackson Memorial)
152: Nick Menditto (Ocean Township)
160: Scott Winston (Jackson Memorial)
171: Dan Seidenberg (Raritan)
189: Brian Newman (TR North)
215: Glenn Carson (Southern)
Hwt: Harry Turner (Howell)

2007
103: Derrik Russell (Jackson Memorial)
112: Vinnie DelleFave (TR East)
119: Matt Oliver (TR North)
125: Zac Coulas (Ocean Township)
130: Karon Reid (Brick Memorial)
135: Andrew Van Dyk (Ocean Township)
140: Frank Molinaro (Southern)
145: Luke Lanno (Southern)
152: Scott Winston (Jackson Memorial)
160: Dan Seidenberg (Raritan)
171: Kyle Kiss (Ocean Township)
189: Jeff Siciliano (Ocean Township)
215: Glenn Carson (Southern)
Hwt: Adam Henig (TR East)

2006
103: Vinnie DelleFave (TR East)
112: Zac Coulas (Ocean Township)
119: Matt Rega (Pt Beach)
125: Cory Biscaha (Jackson Memorial)
130: Matt Bradley (Jackson Memorial)
135: Luke Lanno (Southern)
140: Frank Molinaro (Southern)
145: Scott Winston (Jackson Memorial)
152: Nick Weaver (Central)
160: Jeff Jacobs (Pt. Boro)
171: Kyle Kiss (Ocean Township)
189: Nick Parisi (Marlboro)
215: Andrew Poulson (Middletown South)
Hwt: Adam Henig (TR East)

2005
103: Ryan Wilson (Wall)
112: Jim Airey (Pt. Boro)
119: Matt Rega (Pt Beach)
125: Frank Molinaro (Southern)
130: Matt Rizzo (Lakewood)
135: Luke Lanno (Southern)
140: Nick Weaver (Central)
145: Bill Woodward (Howell)
152: Justin Barowski (Pt. Beach)
160: Jeff Jacobs (Pt. Boro)
171: Jeff Siciliano (Ocean Township)
189: Lamar Brown (Red Bank Regional)
215: Kevin Malast (Manchester)
Hwt: Joe Slisky (Jackson Memorial)

2004
103: Joe Schmidt (Manchester)
112: Danny Lopes (Ocean Township)
119: Frank Molinaro (Middletown North)
125: Matt Rizzo (Lakewood)
130: Anthony Castro (St. John Vianney)
135: Oscar Orellano (Lakewood)
140: Matt Pendle (Raritan)
145: Kyle Kiss (Ocean Township)
152: Steve Kusy (Wall)
160: Leif Ruschmeyer (Pt. Boro)
171: Jon Butler (Pt. Beach)
189: Mike Elshamy (Brick Memorial)
215: Kyle Bilquist (TR South)
Hwt: Kevin Davis (TR East)

2003
103: Nick Manochio (Manalapan)
112: Jeff Pascarella (Jackson Memorial)
119: Mitch Berger (Rumson)
125: Zac Cunliffe (Howell)
130: Bryan Heller (Rumson)
135: Dan Hall (Southern)
140: Mike Gaeta (Manalapan)
145: John Niedrich (CBA)
152: Bowen Daly (Lacey)
160: Vin Salek (TR East)
171: Jeramy Edwards (Jackson Memorial)
189: Kyle Bilquist (TR South)
215: Kevin Davis (TR East)
Hwt: Dan Lee (TR North)

2002
103: Nick Manochio (Manalapan)
112: Dan Hilt (Manalapan)
119: Zac Cunliffe (Howell)
125: Marc Rosenfeld (Brick Memorial)
130: Bryan Heller (Rumson)
135: Mike Molosky (Pinelands)
140: Pat Brady (Pt. Boro)
145: Anthony Miscia (Long Branch)
152: Devin Mesanko (TR East)
160: Vin Salek (TR East)
171: Nick Roy (Wall)
189: Dan Clark (Southern)
215: Tom Rant (Ocean Township)
Hwt: Chris Gornick (Shore Regional)

2001
103: Dan Hilt (Manalapan)
112: Zac Cunliffe (Howell)
119: Marc Rosenfeld (Brick Memorial)
125: Mike Molosky (Pinelands)
130: Gregg Cohen (Jackson Memorial)
135: Rob Morello (Freehold Twp)
140: Doug Withstandley (Jackson Memorial)
145: Devin Mesanko (TR East)
152: Vin Salek (TR East)
160: Nick Roy (Wall)
171: Brett Jankos (Brick Memorial)
189: Jake Butler (Pt. Beach)
215: Bill Wilbert (TR South)
Hwt: Ahmed Zanati (Howell)

2000
103: Marc Rosenfeld (Brick Memorial)
112: Terrance Clendenin (TR North)
119: Tom Dirienzo (Ocean Township)
125: John Hockin (Middletown North)
130: Jack Deaver (Lacey)
135: Frank Edgar (TR East)
140: Doug Withstandley (Jackson Memorial)
145: John Powell (Brick Memorial)
152: Nick Roy (Wall)
160: Rich Ferguson (Southern)
171: Andy Roy (Wall)
189: Nick Vinciguerra (Jackson Memorial)
215: Bill Wilbert (TR South)
Hwt: Rob Burrus (Central)

1999
103: Terrance Clendenin (TR North)
112: Rob Jimenez (Brick Memorial)
119: Cliff Medina (Brick Twp)
125: Jeff Beverly (Pt. Boro)
130: Frank Edgar (TR East)
135: Gary Jones (Southern)
140: Jim Sutter (Southern)
145: Mark Worthy (Central)
152: Dennis Whitby (Lacey)
160: Nick Catone (Brick Memorial)
171: Joe Mormile (TR East)
189: Damion Hahn (Lakewood)
215: Kevin Hoy (Southern)
Hwt: Pete Christathakis (Keyport)

1998
103: Kevin Karp (Southern)
112: Vin Pedalino (TR East)
119: Bob Seidel (Wall)
125: Jeff Beverly (Pt. Boro)
130: Dave Santamaria (CBA)
135: Blair Tugman (Middletown South)
140: Mark Worthy (Central)
145: Dennis Whitby (Lacey)
152: Jake Cairns (Pt. Beach)
160: Brian Muir (TR North)
171: Rich Gildner (Southern)
189: Damion Hahn (Lakewood)
215: Eamon O'Neil (Pt. Boro)
Hwt: Shawn Schaeffer (Long Branch)

1997
103: Brett Taylor (TR East)
112: John Laffan (Howell)
119: Russ Witt (Lacey)
125: Mark Worthy (Central)
130: Dave Santamaria (CBA)
135: Andy Chencharick (TR East)
140: Kurt Pellegrino (Pt. Boro)
145: Joe Ariemma (Southern)
152: Justin Haskins (Matawan)
160: Maurice Worthy (Central)
171: Brett Bakely (Southern)
189: Damion Hahn (Lakewood)
215: Bill Malast (Manchester)
Hwt: Paris Bland (Central)

1996
103: Dan Flounders (Red Bank Regional)
112: Mark Worthy (Central)
119: Russ Witt (Lacey)
125: Nick Angen (Brick Memorial)
130: Mike Florio (Middletown North)
135: Steve Murphy (Manalapan)
140: John Weinlein (Central)
145: Jake Cairns (Pt. Beach)
152: Maurice Worthy (Central)
160: Aaron Sigrist (Central)
171: Derex Johnson (Jackson Memorial)
189: Matt Santoro (Brick Memorial)
215: Ashon Lovick (Red Bank Regional)
Hwt: Mike Esposito (Manalapan)

1995
100: Dave Santamaria (CBA)
106: Russ Witt (Lacey)
112: Pat McGrath (TR East)
119: John Hart (Pinelands)
126: Brett Tullo (Pinelands)
134: Kevin Mammano (Long Branch)
142: Jermaine Johnson (Jackson Memorial)
151: Muneer James (Lakewood)
160: Todd Palmisano (Brick Memorial)
172: Derex Johnson (Jackson Memorial)
185: Chris Harris (Middletown North)
215: Ashon Lovick (Red Bank Regional)
Hwt: Ben Pierce (Neptune)

1994
103: Pat McGrath (TR East)
112: Dan Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
119: John Hart (Pinelands)
125: Brett Tullo (Pinelands)
130: Maurice Worthy (Central)
135: Jon Frent (Ocean Township)
140: Muneer James (Lakewood)
145: Alan Kral (Red Bank Regional)
152: Todd Palmisano (Brick Memorial)
160: Jim Hogan (Brick Memorial)
171: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
189: Steve Bruscino (Brick Memorial)
Hwt: Steve McCarthy (Jackson Memorial)

1993
103: Miguel Ramos (Long Branch)
112: Indra Sulijoadikusumo (Manalapan)
119: John Hart (Pinelands)
125: Matt Warren (Pt. Boro)
130: Brett Tullo (Pinelands)
135: Keith Swistock (Howell)
140: Craig Mammano (Long Branch)
145: Kevin Wilson (Middletown South)
152: Todd Palmisano (Brick Memorial)
160: Chris DiFrancia (Pinelands)
171: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
189: Steve Bruscino (Brick Memorial)
Hwt: Steve McCarthy (Jackson Memorial)

1992
103: Indra Sulijoadikusumo (Manalapan)
112: Chris Madigan (TR North)
119: Jon Frent (Ocean Township)
125: Frank Strucki (TR North)
130: Sam Delio (Middletown South)
135: Jason Nase (Pt. Boro)
140: Jerry Fegal (Pinelands)
145: Criag Pusczko (Brick Memorial)
152: Dan O'Cone (Pt. Beach)
160: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
171: Anthony Vitola (Freehold Twp)
189: Bryan Stout (Southern)
Hwt: John Clayton (Brick Memorial)

1991
103: Jon Frent (Ocean Township)
112: Paul Pscolka (Madison Central)
119: Frank Strucki (TR North)
125: Jack Maggion (Southern)
130: Eric Paugh (Brick Memorial)
135: Sam Delio (Middletown South)
140: Lapell Crank (Madison Central)
145: Ben Aquilina (Manalapan)
152: Glenn Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
160: Fred Noller (Southern)
171: Bryan Stout (Southern)
189: Joe Antico (Manalapan)
Hwt: John Lombardo (Southern)

1990
103: Frank Mauro (Brick Memorial)
112: Ed Braunsdorf (Southern)
119: Mark DiStefano (Madison Central)
125: Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
130: Jason Nase (Pt. Boro)
135: Joe Catalano (TR East)
140: John Stout (Lacey)
145: Bryan Stout (Lacey)
152: Jody Scott (Brick Memorial)
160: Warren Emmell (Pinelands)
171: Ethan Waller (Manalapan)
189: Vin Dallicardillo (Brick Memorial)
Hwt: Paul Rich (TR North)

1989
103: Scott Liptzin (Lakewood)
112: Mark DiStefano (Madison Central)
119: Perry Albanese (Brick Memorial)
125: Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
130: Tony Roselli (Brick Memorial)
135: Jason Harrold (Brick Memorial)
140: John Stout (Lacey)
145: Wes Krempel (TR South)
152: Joe DiMario (Manalapan)
160: Ray DeSimone (Matawan)
171: Ethan Waller (Manalapan)
189: Glen Sandull (Howell)
Hwt: Paul Rich (TR North)

1988
103: Mark DiStefano (Madison Central)
112: Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
119: Jarod Machinga (Matawan)
125: Sam Cole (Long Branch)
130: John Profaci (Monroe)
135: Derek Dee (Howell)
140: Mike Santamaria (CBA)
145: Wes Krempel (TR South)
152: Jody Scott (Brick Memorial)
160: Ode Pritzlaff (Middletown South)
171: Todd Narwid (Brick Memorial)
189: Lester Peschko (Pinelands)
Hwt: Matt Parks (Central)

1987
98: Steve Rivera (Manalapan)
105: Vin Santaniello (Brick Memorial)
112: Sam Cole (Long Branch)
119: John Fagan (Middletown South)
126: Scott Walters (Middletown South)
132: Phil Michals (Ocean Township)
138: Jeff Gauthier (TR East)
145: Joe DiMario (Manalapan)
155: Dan Bennette (Pt. Boro)
167: Darin Farrell (Madison Central)
185: Lester Peschko (Pinelands)
Hwt: Matt Parks (Central)

1986
98: John Gagliano (Howell)
105: Lewis Sofield (Pinelands)
112: Joe Block (Brick Memorial)
119: John Fagan (Middletown South)
126: Tony Mangione (TR East)
132: Pete Krajcsik (Howell)
138: Pete Bonilla (Brick Memorial)
145: Mike Liguori (Manalapan)
155: Bob Lynch (Manalapan)
167: Bob Martin (Brick Memorial)
185: Dan Transue (Pt. Boro)
Hwt: Tim Rioux (TR East)

1985
98: Keith Cousens (Madison Central)
105: Sam Cole (Long Branch)
112: Tony Mangione (TR East)
119: Scott Kirsch (Brick Memorial)
126: Tyrone Davis (Long Branch)
132: Pete Bonilla (Brick Memorial)
138: Mike DiLeo (TR North)
145: Chuck Tice (TR North)
155: Kevin Oliver (Lakewood)
167: Bob Martin (Brick Memorial)
185: Mitch Turk (Manalapan)
Hwt: Gordon Nelson (Monsignor Donovan)

1984
98: Tony Mangione (TR East)
105: Scott Bilker (Howell)
112: Tim Jacoutot (Madison Central)
119: John Fiorentino (TR South)
126: Art Laborte (Brick Memorial)
132: Thomas Skove (Long Branch)
138: Al Adams (Middletown South)
145: Jim Weimer (Middletown South)
155: Dave Lovato (Middletown South)
167: Bill Scott (Brick Memorial)
185: Fernando Rodriquez (Madison Central)
Hwt: Darnell Myres (TR South)

1983
98: Scott Bilker (Howell)
105: Tim Jacoutot (Madison Central)
112: Augie Schumatti (Pt. Boro)
119: Art Laborte (Brick Memorial)
126: Thomas Skove (Long Branch)
132: Andrew Skove (Long Branch)
138: Ron Thatcher (TR North)
145: John Mullan (Holmdel)
155: Joel Oborne (Freehold Twp)
167: Bill Scott (Brick Memorial)
185: Darnell Myres (TR South)
Hwt: Mike Conte (Red Bank Catholic)

1982
98: Tim Jacoutot (Madison Central)
105: Mark Lynn (Manchester)
112: Jim Sisolak (Middletown South)
119: Andrew Skove (Long Branch)
126: Byron Shaw (Neptune)
132: Kevin Jacoutot (Madison Central)
138: Cary Broad (Manalapan)
145: Joel Oborne (Freehold Twp)
155: Vince Brunetti (Manalapan)
167: Tim Liquori (Jackson Memorial)
185: Chuck Fedak (East Brunswick)
Hwt: Tim Murphy (Jackson Memorial)

1981
101: Tom Fasano (Manalapan)
108: Andrew Skove (Long Branch)
115: Kirk Rush (Neptune)
122: EJ Ciroala (Long Branch)
129: Kevin Jacoutot (Madison Central)
135: Mark Francis (Manchester)
141: Luke Skove (Long Branch)
148: Jude Skove (Long Branch)
158: Mark Van Tine (Manchester)
170: John Benedickson (Manalapan)
188: Bob DePonte (Jackson Memorial)
Hwt: Ron Grant (Neptune)

1980
101: Nicky Milonas (East Brunswick)
108: Scott Simek (Manasquan)
115: Kevin Jacoutot (Madison Central)
122: Mark Francis (Manchester)
129: Jude Skove (Long Branch)
135: Luke Skove (Long Branch)
141: Dan Dacunto (Manalapan)
148: Mark Van Tine (Manchester)
158: Dave Crabtree (Manasquan)
170: Bob Curran (Wall)
188: Rick Lovato (Middletown South)
Hwt: Joe Hayes (Trenton)

1979
101: Lou Shuckman (East Brunswick)
108: Kevin Jacoutot (Madison Central)
115: Jude Skove (Long Branch)
122: Ron Bussey (South River)
129: Jude Skove (Long Branch)
135: Joe Rivera (Jackson Memorial)
141: Wally Torrens (Madison Central)
148: Kevin Clearie (East Brunswick)
158: Jerry Seip (Allentown)
170: Darren Baker (Allentown)
188: George Fears (South Brunswick)
Hwt: Scott Bigelow (Neptune)

1978
101: Vic Keenan (Neptune)
108: Mike Dougherty (Madison Central)
115: Luke Skove (Long Branch)
122: Lou Durant (Jackson Memorial)
129: Lou Trygar (South River)
135: Keith Alston (Neptune)
141: Matt Skove (Long Branch)
148: Bruce McKenna (Howell)
158: Ed Balina (Long Branch)
170: Terry Deitz (St. John Vianney)
188: George Fears (South Brunswick)
Hwt: Scott Bigelow (Neptune)

1977
101: Mike Dougherty (Madison Central)
108: George Hoyt (Wall)
115: Lou Durant (Jackson Memorial)
122: Mike Jacoutot (Madison Central)
129: Ray Belleran (Madison Central)
135: Willie Rivera (Jackson Memorial)
141: Wally Torrens (Madison Central)
148: Dale Cephers (Madison Central)
158: Steve Migoley (Jackson Memorial)
170: Paul Pitcher (Cedar Ridge)
188: Sam Mills (Long Branch)
Hwt: Ted Vitale (Wall)

1976
101: Mike Dougherty (Madison Twp)
108: Leroy Wallace (Neptune)
115: Joe Dougherty (Madison Twp)
122: Mark Ianni (Edison)
129: Ray Belleran (Madison Twp)
135: Bill Fisher (Colonia)
141: Jim Janish (Edison)
148: Kevin Smith (Madison Twp)
158: Al Thompson (Madison Twp)
170: Steve Scillitani (Sayreville)
188: Al Gittle (JP Stevens)
Hwt: Tom Morton (Manasquan)

1975
101: Barry Drill (JP Stevens)
108: John DiMaiolo (Raritan)
115: Lou Chapman (Neptune)
122: Don Williams (Neptune)
129: Joe Carchia (Long Branch)
135: Mike Dziadyk (Colonia)
141: Tom Hoyt (Wall)
148: Kevin Smith (Madison Twp)
158: Joe Draina (Colonia)
170: John Finn (Cedar Ridge)
188: Joe Kelly (Cedar Ridge)
Hwt: Gary Weber (Matawan)

1974
101: Bill Albert (Middletown)
108: Tom Seitz (Red Bank Catholic)
115: Ken Hopsfensperger (Middletown)
122: Bud Bauer (JP Stevens)
129: Dan Ianni (Edison)
135: Joe Couto (Howell)
141: Terry Beins (Howell)
148: Bob Kociolek (Woodbridge)
158: John Farmer (Wall)
170: Ray Barker (Shore Regional)
188: Doug Bower (Wall)
Hwt: Bill Podlaski (Edison)

1973
98: Bill Albert (Middletown)
106: Tom Seitz (Red Bank Catholic)
115: Tom Jacoutot (Madison Central)
123: Jim Nuzzo (Edison)
130: Art Van Note (Howell)
136: Terry Beins (Howell)
141: Jim Adams (JP Stevens)
148: John Howard (JFK-Iselin)
157: John Farmer (Wall)
168: Nils Deacon (Howell)
178: Bret Kaufman (Manasquan)
Hwt: Jack Coughlin (Raritan)

1972
98: John Rodriquez (Manasquan)
106: Tom Jacoutot (Madison Central)
115: Joe Nisivoccia (JP Stevens)
123: Phil Steiner (Middletown)
130: Bill Gaertner (Howell)
136: Bill Lane (Middletown)
141: Steve Branch (Cedar Ridge)
148: Herbert Kanis (JP Stevens)
157: Art Beins (Howell)
168: Chrles Motley (Cedar Ridge)
178: Terry Brewer (Long Branch)
Hwt:John Lee (Red Bank Regional)
region 6 wrestling - shore wrestling - njsiaa wrestling wrestling champions archive




NJSIAA Region 6 Wrestling - Region 6 Champions Archive - Shore Conference Wrestling - New Jersey Wrestling